-
Whether it is over the phone, via email or face-to-face, Civil Servants deal with members of the public, private companies and other States Offices on a daily b...
-
There are two types of duty chargeable within the Bailiwick of Guernsey. These are Excise Duty and Import Duty (also referred to as Customs Duty). Import duty A...
-
...
-
Updated: February 2017
The States of Guernsey undertook a cyber-security review in Guernsey to better understand, and prepare for, the threat profile to islanders, business and Government.
-
The was published in July 2014. There are 15 dairy farms on Guernsey which together keep about 2,500 Guernsey cattle and farm just under 8,000 vergees of land f...
-
This page provides you with information relating to how your personal data is used by the States of Guernsey. For ease of use, we have listed all of your rights...
-
We understand that when someone passes away there are many things to deal with and that finalising their income tax affairs doesn't need to take priority. Once...
-
We take any incidents or allegations of bullying very seriously. We make it absolutely clear that we will not tolerate bullying in any of our schools, whether p...
-
There are some circumstances where you may want someone else to deal with your tax and social security affairs on your behalf. This can be done by completing a...
-
...
-
Under Rule 29 of the Rules of Procedure, States' Members are required to submit an annual Declaration of Interests to the States' Greffier. Declarations of the...
-
If you are entering or leaving the Bailiwick of Guernsey and are carrying cash in any currency to the equivalent value of £10,000 or more, you must declare this...
-
The pilots of all private aircraft either entering or leaving the Bailiwick of Guernsey must complete a General Aviation report (GAR) for their arrival and depa...
-
The Masters of all private vessels arriving into the Bailiwick of Guernsey must complete a 'Report of Arrival for Pleasure-Craft' Form GC27. The first arrival i...
-
News - Monday 29 January 2024
-
News - Tuesday 05 March 2024
-
Vice-President of the Committee for the Environment & Infrastructure Proposed by: Zoë Lihou Seconded by: Steven Byrne Contact Information
-
Member of the Committee for Health & Social Care Member of the Committee for the Environment & Infrastructure Proposed by: Jessica Mauger Seconded by: Christ...
-
President of the Committee for Health & Social Care Proposed by: Martin Ozanne Seconded by: Paul Domaille Contact Information
-
President of the Committee for Education, Sport & Culture Proposed by: Constance Helyar-Wilkinson Seconded by: Peter Gillson Contact Information Email: andre...
-
Member of the Committee for Home Affairs Vice-President of the Development & Planning Authority Proposed by: Andrew Ozanne OBE Seconded by: David Warr Contact...
-
Member of the Committee for Education, Sport & Culture Member of the Committee for the Environment & Infrastructure Proposed by: Samuel De Kooker Seconded by:...
-
Member of the Policy & Resources Committee Proposed by: Peter Walters Seconded by: David Farrimond Contact Information
-
News - Tuesday 30 January 2024
-
President of the States Assembly & Constitution Committee Proposed by: Barry Dodd Seconded by: Mark Fletcher Contact Information
-
Vice-President of the States' Trading Supervisory Board Proposed by: Richard Graham Seconded by: Karen Girdlestone Contact Information
-
President of Overseas Aid & Development Commission Vice-President of the Transport Licensing Authority Member of the Proposed by: William Simpson Seconded by:...
-
Proposed by: Susan Dickinson Seconded by: David Hardman Member of the Contact Information
-
Member of the Transport Licensing Authority Proposed by: Bernard Rousse Seconded by: Keith Bienvenu Contact Information
-
Proposed by: Andrew Ogier Seconded by: Jenna Littlewood Contact Information
-
Member of the Proposed by: Anne Ewing Seconded by: Pierre Blampied Contact Information
-
Vice-president of the Proposed by: Lois Falla Seconded by: Roger Allsopp, OBE Contact Information
-
Member of the Scrutiny Management Committee Member of Development & Planning Authority Proposed by: Rupert Evans Seconded by: Geoffrey Dorey Contact Informat...
-
Member of the Acting Presiding Officer of the States of Deliberation & States of Election Proposed by: Michelle Le Clerc Seconded by: Alexander Cumming MBE Co...
-
Member of the Policy & Resources Committee Lead Member for External Relations & Constitutional Affairs Proposed by: Alison Ozanne Seconded by: Barry Paint Co...
-
News - Wednesday 07 February 2024
-
Vice-President of the States' Assembly & Constitution Committee Proposed by: Laurie Queripel Seconded by: Andrew Bisson Contact Information
-
Member of the States' Assembly & Constitution Committee Member of the Committee for Home Affairs Member of the Transport Licensing Authority Proposed by: Pete...
-
President of the Committee for the Environment & Infrastructure Vice-President of the Committee for Employment & Social Security Proposed by: Rupert Dorey Secon...
-
President of the Acting Presiding Officer of the States of Deliberation & States of Election Proposed by: Michael Read Seconded by: Roger Berry, OBE Contact...
-
Member of the Committee for Health & Social Care Proposed by: Arthur Leadbeater Seconded by: Keith Benwell Contact Information
-
Proposed by: Stuart Falla Seconded by: Barry Paint Contact Information
-
President of the Committee for Economic Development Proposed by: Andrew Fothergill Seconded by: Sonia Taylor Contact Information
-
Member of the Committee for Economic Development Member of the States' Trading Supervisory Board Proposed by: Russell Clark Seconded by: Carol Goodwin Contact...
-
Proposed by: Judith Beaugeard Seconded by: Ronald Le Cras Contact Information
-
President of the Committee for Employment & Social Security President of the Acting Presiding Officer of the States of Deliberation & States of Election Propos...
-
President of the Committee for Home Affairs Proposed by: Michael Watson Seconded by: Robin Yeaman Contact Information
-
Vice-President of the Committee for Education, Sport & Culture Proposed by: Peter Ferbrache Seconded by: Richard Conder Contact Information
-
Member of the Committee for Economic Development Member of the Development & Planning Authority Proposed by: John Hollis Seconded by: Michelle Johansen Contac...
-
Vice-President of the Scrutiny Management Committee Member of the Committee for the Environment & Infrastructure Member of the States' Assembly & Constitution C...